Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8376,113
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1375,678
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1355,676
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3105,785
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6927,265
AzulArgentina 11,8077,337
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1938,198
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5869,064
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6107,836
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6867,883
AmberleyAustralia 11,6857,261
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8576,125
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0366,236
AimoresBrazil 11,4657,125
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0206,848
AltamiraBrazil 9,2955,776
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3095,785
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5517,178
ApodiBrazil 10,4996,524
AracajuBrazil 11,0066,839
AracuaiBrazil 11,1746,944
AragarcasBrazil 10,4156,472
AraxaBrazil 11,0826,887
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7886,704
Abbotsford, BcCanada 462287
Agassiz, BcCanada 486302
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9281,198
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0813,157
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0242,500
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7071,682
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5761,600
AbecheChad 12,1677,561
AntofagastaChile 10,0136,222
AricaChile 9,5385,927
AltaiChina 8,4895,275
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,3044,539
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2694,517
AraucaColombia 7,1524,444
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0383,752
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1723,835
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1403,815
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5946,583
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7916,706
AswanEgypt 11,4407,109
AsyutEgypt 11,0666,877
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3943,352
AsmaraEritrea 12,5067,771
AssabEritrea 12,8057,957
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1958,200
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8385,492
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8744,272
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,52810,892
AccraGhana 11,9797,444
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4625,880
AthensGreece 9,7116,034
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7406,053
AasiaatGreenland 4,2512,641
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9833,096
AputiteqGreenland 5,0753,154
AkureyriIceland 5,7183,553
AgraIndia 10,9356,795
AhmedabadIndia 11,5127,154
AkolaIndia 11,6547,242
AllahabadIndia 11,0096,841
AmritsarIndia 10,5356,546
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3007,022
AbadanIran 10,9326,793
ArakIran 10,5256,541
AlbengaItaly 8,6025,345
AlgheroItaly 8,9495,561
AmendolaItaly 9,1115,661
AnconaItaly 8,8285,486
ArezzoItaly 8,7895,462
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7917,327
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8247,347
AbashiriJapan 6,2323,873
AburatsuJapan 8,0074,976
AikawaJapan 7,0584,386
AjiroJapan 7,2434,501
AkitaJapan 6,8114,232
AkuneJapan 8,0424,998
AomoriJapan 6,6854,154
AsahikawaJapan 6,3663,956
AsosanJapan 7,9184,920
AmmanJordan 10,6256,603
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2415,742
AinaziLatvia 7,6214,736
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9249,896
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9689,922
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,38310,181
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6829,745
AtarMauritania 9,8316,109
AgalegaMauritius 15,4539,603
AcapulcoMexico 4,5702,840
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2605,133
AltaiMongolia 8,3675,199
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1405,058
AgadirMorocco 9,1215,668
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7084,790
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3017,644
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7667,312
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3497,052
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2777,008
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8263,620
AgadezNiger 11,3027,023
AsuncionParaguay 10,9106,779
ArequipaPeru 9,2785,765
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7706,071
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4895,275
AradRomania 8,7875,460
AjanRussia 5,7013,542
AldanRussia 6,1313,810
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7355,428
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3864,590
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8663,645
AnadyrRussia 3,4122,120
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1054,415
ArmavirRussia 9,2625,755
AstrakhanRussia 9,1635,694
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3875,212
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9864,962
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6965,404
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8135,476
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8745,514
Abu HamedSudan 11,9327,415
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6897,885
AqiqSudan 12,1697,562
ArbaatSudan 11,9737,440
AromaSudan 12,3957,702
AtbaraSudan 12,1467,547
Abu KamalSyria 10,4266,479
AleppoSyria 10,1846,328
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3147,031
AtakpameTogo 11,8637,372
AdanaTurkey 10,0676,256
AfyonTurkey 9,7886,083
AnkaraTurkey 9,7026,029
AntalyaTurkey 9,9966,212
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0836,266
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9784,336
AberporthUk 7,3514,568
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3464,565
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2345,738
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0115,600
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5967,206
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5977,206
ArtigasUruguay 11,4327,104
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,6502,268
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2501,398
Aberdeen, WaUsa 558347
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1001,926
Ada, MnUsa 2,2751,414
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4442,140
Aiken, ScUsa 4,1242,563
Akron, OhUsa 3,6892,292
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3101,435
Albany, GaUsa 4,1402,573
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1072,552
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6971,676
Albion, NeUsa 2,4771,539
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4741,538
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0201,877
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,3571,465
Algona, IaUsa 2,6911,672
Alice, TxUsa 3,5882,230
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,1232,562
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1521,337
Alma, MiUsa 3,3162,060
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3022,052
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0571,899
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7401,702
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2072,614
Amite, LaUsa 3,8112,368
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,7431,083
Anderson, InUsa 3,4302,131
Anderson, ScUsa 3,9822,475
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8612,399
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4442,140
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 490304
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,2502,641
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6752,905
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,9822,474
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6921,673
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 637396
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8331,760
Athens, GaUsa 4,0382,509
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9852,477
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,2602,647
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9232,438
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7441,705
Augusta, GaUsa 4,1742,594
Augusta, MtUsa 1,242772
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1661,967
Austin, TxUsa 3,4012,113
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4535,874
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6025,967
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0274,366
AdenYemen 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -