Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3236,415
BustAfghanistan 10,7316,668
BatnaAlgeria 9,3585,815
BecharAlgeria 9,3895,834
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2115,724
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5245,918
BiskraAlgeria 9,4285,859
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1346,298
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9828,689
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1558,796
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1508,793
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4628,987
ByrdAntarctica 14,6059,076
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8617,370
BarilocheArgentina 11,6457,236
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6897,264
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3177,654
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6387,232
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9348,037
BrestBelarus 8,2155,105
BrusselsBelgium 7,8064,851
Belize CityBelize 5,1093,175
BeninBenin 12,0527,489
BohiconBenin 11,9567,429
BermudaBermuda 5,4463,385
BageBrazil 11,6557,243
BambuiBrazil 11,1826,949
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4367,106
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5406,549
BarcelosBrazil 8,3855,210
BarraBrazil 10,6006,587
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9706,196
BarreirasBrazil 10,5676,567
BelémBrazil 9,3975,839
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3127,029
BelterraBrazil 9,0605,630
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3626,439
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6467,237
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7726,694
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6876,641
BrevesBrazil 9,2795,766
BurgasBulgaria 9,3215,792
BurundiBurundi 14,2768,871
BatouriCameroon 12,8567,989
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9902,479
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 496308
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3361,451
Banff, AbCanada 854531
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5252,191
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7602,958
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,056656
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2241,382
Blue River, BcCanada 596371
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6952,296
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 314195
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9621,219
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7691,099
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8222,375
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3823
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8893,659
Burns Lake, BcCanada 370230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1871,359
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0508,110
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6117,837
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0667,498
BeijingChina 8,1265,050
BarranquillaColombia 6,5484,069
Benito SalasColombia 7,2424,500
BogotáColombia 7,1524,444
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3545,192
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4358,349
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6248,466
BaniDominican Republic 6,1913,847
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1453,819
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1973,851
BahariyaEgypt 10,8776,759
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8486,741
BiarritzFrance 8,2825,146
BordeauxFrance 8,1875,088
BrestFrance 7,6964,782
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8794,896
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8774,895
BitamGabon 12,9538,049
BanjulGambia 10,2576,374
BerlinGermany 7,9224,923
BrockenGermany 7,9114,916
BokeGuinea 10,5976,585
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4646,502
BudapestHungary 8,5885,336
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5995,344
BangaloreIndia 12,4637,745
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2427,607
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4137,092
BikanerIndia 10,9636,812
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8457,360
BabolsarIran 10,2346,359
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2807,010
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1476,305
Bandar LengehIran 11,3647,062
BirjandIran 10,6366,610
BushehrIran 11,0946,894
BaghdadIraq 10,5896,580
BasraIraq 10,9076,778
BelmulletIreland 6,9484,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1354,434
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1845,707
BergamoItaly 8,4955,279
BolognaItaly 8,6635,383
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4695,263
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3185,790
BrindisiItaly 9,2705,761
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5967,206
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4917,141
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8855,521
BeirutLebanon 10,4166,473
BenghaziLibya 10,2376,361
BirzaiLithuania 7,8054,850
BitolaMacedonia 9,3265,796
BlantyreMalawi 15,7749,802
BvumbweMalawi 15,8029,819
BintuluMalaysia 11,6887,263
BamakoMali 10,8586,747
Bko-SMali 10,8716,756
BougounMali 11,0026,837
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4825,892
BaitagMongolia 8,5535,315
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1055,036
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7604,822
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6614,761
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7884,840
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2335,116
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6144,731
BulganMongolia 7,8694,890
BhamawMyanmar 10,5356,547
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3347,665
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5697,189
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8913,661
BilmaNiger 11,3517,054
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4817,134
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8163,614
BergenNorway 6,9144,297
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9164,298
BjornoyaNorway 5,8143,613
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4624,016
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5964,099
BadinPakistan 11,4207,096
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7536,682
BalakotPakistan 10,2706,382
BarkhanPakistan 10,8316,731
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,4263,993
BascoPhilippines 9,5625,942
BialystokPoland 8,0995,033
BejaPortugal 8,5035,284
BragancaPortugal 8,2075,100
BistritaRomania 8,7595,443
BucharestRomania 9,0755,639
BajkitRussia 6,8654,266
BarabinskRussia 7,9184,920
BarnaulRussia 8,0144,980
BerezovoRussia 7,1594,448
BiserRussia 7,7954,844
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6834,153
BogdarinRussia 6,9604,325
BogucanyRussia 7,1534,445
BomnakRussia 6,2713,897
BorRussia 7,0294,368
BorzjaRussia 7,1894,467
BratskRussia 7,2224,488
BelgradeSerbia 8,9085,536
BoSierra Leone 11,0606,873
BontheSierra Leone 11,0526,868
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4685,262
BerberaSomalia 13,1228,154
BusanSouth Korea 7,8514,879
BadajozSpain 8,4735,265
BarcelonaSpain 8,6405,369
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2965,155
BabanusaSudan 12,6707,873
BaselSwitzerland 8,2365,118
BernSwitzerland 8,2955,155
BangkokThailand 11,4127,092
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3917,079
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1466,926
BizerteTunisia 9,3445,807
BalikesirTurkey 9,6405,990
BursaTurkey 9,6045,968
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0876,268
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9934,345
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0604,387
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0594,386
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4274,615
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5824,712
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6434,749
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8931,177
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1431,953
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,1322,567
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,6571,651
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,6561,650
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5832,227
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7922,357
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4791,541
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,9162,433
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3452,700
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5662,216
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,8891,795
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,543959
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,3291,447
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1562,583
Bettles, AkUsa 2,1771,353
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,7611,094
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2432,015
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,539956
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9882,478
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8342,382
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7141,065
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0241,258
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,0022,487
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2222,624
Blaine, WaUsa 441274
Blakely, GaUsa 4,1512,580
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2752,657
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3852,103
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,220758
Booneville, MsUsa 3,6292,255
Boonton, NjUsa 4,1782,596
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3202,684
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9281,819
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6322,257
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1511,958
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4902,169
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2502,641
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,4362,135
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,9192,435
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7942,357
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0341,885
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4081,497
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7412,325
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8112,368
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0151,874
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3591,466
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8962,421
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5882,230
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7562,334
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6852,290
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,9782,472
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0251,880
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0512,517
Burns, OregonUsa 1,077669
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9626,190
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2794,523
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9754,334
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9809,930
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9949,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -