Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0286,231
FarahAfghanistan 10,6666,628
FormosaArgentina 10,9576,809
ForrestAustralia 13,5688,431
FrancistownBotswana 16,0509,974
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,7186,660
FloraniaBrazil 10,6086,592
FlorestaBrazil 10,7016,650
FlorianoBrazil 10,2356,360
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6697,251
FormosaBrazil 10,7056,652
FortalezaBrazil 10,2816,388
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1196,909
FrancaBrazil 11,1356,919
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7701,100
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,348838
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,237769
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 906563
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,054655
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,235768
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,387862
Fort St John, BcCanada 724450
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,092679
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4052,737
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4182,745
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6442,264
FayaChad 11,6727,253
FamagustaCyprus 10,2486,368
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4844,651
FarafraEgypt 10,9916,830
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4268,343
FichtelbergGermany 8,1185,045
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0174,982
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3545,813
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6152,868
FaranahGuinea 10,9336,794
FalconaraItaly 8,8235,483
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7335,426
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1135,663
FonniItaly 9,0365,615
FrontoneItaly 8,8135,476
FrosinoneItaly 9,0225,606
FukauraJapan 6,7494,194
FukueJapan 8,0685,013
FukuiJapan 7,3404,561
FukuokaJapan 7,9004,909
FukushimaJapan 6,9424,314
FukuyamaJapan 7,6544,756
FushikiJapan 7,2294,492
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3315,798
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,67210,360
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,06610,605
FunchalMadeira 8,5145,291
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1354,434
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0255,608
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8784,274
FaroPortugal 8,5905,338
FerganaRussia 9,6505,997
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9096,779
FalunSweden 7,1564,447
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5894,716
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1885,710
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,8981,179
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6551,650
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9511,834
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,6341,637
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,2931,425
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2352,632
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6501,646
Farmington, MoUsa 3,2892,044
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,2231,381
Fayette, IaUsa 2,8291,758
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1661,967
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,2582,646
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,4322,754
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,4152,744
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8221,132
Findlay, OhUsa 3,5272,192
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2041,370
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,4052,116
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0331,885
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1081,310
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,6911,672
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2141,376
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,7162,930
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9511,834
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1931,984
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4222,126
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,2192,000
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2962,670
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,6322,257
Franklin, LaUsa 3,7762,347
Franklin, PaUsa 3,7842,351
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,1872,602
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,7341,077
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2521,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -