Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4326,482
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4546,497
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5825,954
General PicoArgentina 11,5057,149
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5427,172
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,3117,650
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6897,885
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3408,911
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0968,138
GrazAustria 8,5425,308
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7776,076
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7876,082
GomelBelarus 8,3195,170
GrodnoBelarus 8,0655,012
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8686,753
GoianiaBrazil 10,6776,635
GoiasBrazil 10,5546,558
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3537,055
GrajauBrazil 9,9156,161
GuairaBrazil 11,0106,842
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,2986,399
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3337,042
GarouaCameroon 12,3197,655
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0093,113
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2241,382
Gladman Point, NtCanada 399248
Golden, BcCanada 755469
Goose, NfCanada 4,4182,745
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3292,069
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 738459
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5772,844
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6382,882
GanzhouChina 9,4785,890
GuangzhouChina 9,8086,095
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0803,778
GuayaquilEcuador 7,4584,634
GonderEthiopia 12,7817,942
GourdonFrance 8,2795,145
GrenobleFrance 8,4055,223
GeisenheimGermany 8,0074,976
GorlitzGermany 8,1005,034
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7995,467
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2573,266
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0124,979
GoaIndia 12,3027,645
GuwahatiIndia 10,5896,580
GelaItaly 9,5215,916
GenoaItaly 8,5915,338
GhediItaly 8,5395,306
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2285,735
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1075,659
GrossetoItaly 8,8355,490
GrottaglieItaly 9,2685,759
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9315,550
GuidoniaItaly 8,9675,572
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5877,200
GifuJapan 7,3604,574
GaoMali 10,9656,814
GuamMariana Islands 8,6625,383
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0112,492
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,0762,533
GuaymasMexico 2,9571,838
GaluutMongolia 8,1995,095
GemertNetherlands 7,7794,834
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1846,950
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7597,307
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4687,126
GayaNiger 11,5757,193
GardermoenNorway 7,0884,405
GeiloNorway 6,9814,338
GdanskPoland 7,8634,886
GalatiRomania 9,0135,601
Gor’KijRussia 8,0404,996
GorznyjRussia 9,4895,896
GridinoRussia 6,9054,291
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5488,419
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4458,976
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6085,349
GijonSpain 8,0965,031
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6147,838
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5767,815
GoteborgSweden 7,3604,573
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3504,568
GothenburgSweden 7,3614,574
GunnarnSweden 6,7544,197
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3135,166
GabesTunisia 9,6956,025
GafsaTunisia 9,5915,960
GiresunTurkey 9,6806,015
GoztepeTurkey 9,5285,921
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9746,198
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1306,295
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0194,362
GajvoronUkraine 8,7385,430
GeniceskUkraine 9,0565,627
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,7942,358
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,2401,392
Galva, IlUsa 3,0751,911
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6622,276
Geneva, NeUsa 2,5421,580
Genoa, NeUsa 2,5421,580
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,555967
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8582,397
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0512,517
Golconda, NvUsa 1,410876
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,3002,672
Goodland, KsUsa 2,4141,500
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,4081,497
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2331,388
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,7762,347
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,5241,569
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,0161,253
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2872,042
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,092679
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1041,929
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,260783
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,0161,874
Greenfield, InUsa 3,4302,131
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,7942,358
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,1142,557
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6322,257
Greenville, MsUsa 3,5962,234
Greenville, OhUsa 3,4992,174
Greenville, PaUsa 3,7842,351
Greenville, TxUsa 3,2572,024
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0432,513
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,0992,547
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1221,940
Groton, CtUsa 4,3382,696
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,6101,000
GuanareVenezuela 7,0414,376
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1334,432
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3984,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -