Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4616,501
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7566,062
HuamboAngola 14,6339,093
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5807,817
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2528,235
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2678,244
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6617,247
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3344,558
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,217756
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6862,912
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6762,906
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4202,747
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5192,187
Hay River, NtCanada 1,298807
Hope, BcCanada 496308
HaikouChina 10,2906,394
HailarChina 7,1434,439
HamiChina 8,8205,481
HetanChina 9,8216,103
HavanaCuba 4,9883,099
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2233,867
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2733,898
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0613,766
HelwanEgypt 10,7686,691
HurguadaEgypt 11,1126,905
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3943,974
HelsinkiFinland 7,3834,588
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3734,582
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8134,855
HamburgGermany 7,7104,791
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7094,791
HannoverGermany 7,8164,857
HelgolandGermany 7,5924,718
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3245,173
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0336,235
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2622,648
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2352,632
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2232,624
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9223,680
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9597,431
HaifaIsrael 10,5176,536
HaboroJapan 6,3613,953
HachijojimaJapan 7,3564,571
HachinoheJapan 6,6614,140
HagiJapan 7,7684,827
HakodateJapan 6,6094,107
HamadaJapan 7,6884,777
HamamatsuJapan 7,3544,570
HikoneJapan 7,4024,600
HimejiJapan 7,5354,683
HiradoJapan 7,9684,951
HirooJapan 6,4183,988
HiroshimaJapan 7,7054,788
HitaJapan 7,8894,902
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9934,967
HunLibya 10,3986,462
HomboriMali 10,9666,814
HomalinMyanmar 10,5766,572
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2606,997
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8937,390
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0417,483
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4267,721
HororataNew Zealand 12,0287,475
HyderabadPakistan 11,3467,051
HuanucoPeru 8,4035,222
HelPoland 7,8454,875
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4193,989
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4394,623
HatangaRussia 5,7643,582
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8484,255
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6028,452
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1976,958
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5285,300
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6185,977
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7924,842
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3714,580
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0638,118
HalaibSudan 11,7067,274
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4407,730
HudeibaSudan 12,1607,556
HaparandaSweden 6,7804,213
HarnosandSweden 7,0014,351
HamaSyria 10,2946,397
HassakahSyria 10,1946,335
Hua HinThailand 11,5567,181
HakkariTurkey 10,1056,280
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3634,575
HersonUkraine 8,9705,574
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5685,324
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5212,188
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1562,583
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3572,086
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0522,518
Hart, MiUsa 3,1901,982
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2332,631
Hartington, NeUsa 2,4881,546
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1542,581
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0771,291
Hays, KsUsa 2,6151,625
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,458906
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6101,622
Helena, MtUsa 1,264785
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8022,363
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2562,645
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0512,517
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1971,365
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5212,188
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0052,489
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2331,388
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,1942,606
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,2882,043
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3752,097
Holly, CoUsa 2,4981,552
Homer, AkUsa 1,7461,085
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2842,041
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5402,200
Horton, KsUsa 2,7991,739
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0771,291
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,9792,472
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2622,027
Houma, LaUsa 3,8912,418
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5712,219
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,7772,347
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7512,331
Huron, SdUsa 2,3211,442
HanoiVietnam 10,4286,480
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3607,059
HarareZimbabwe 15,8719,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -