Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2646,378
In SalahAlgeria 10,0296,232
InnsbruckAustria 8,3885,213
IbiriteBrazil 11,3117,029
IguatuBrazil 10,4576,498
IlheusBrazil 11,2016,960
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8206,102
IndaialBrazil 11,5697,189
IpameriBrazil 10,8406,736
IraiBrazil 11,3457,050
IreceBrazil 10,7076,654
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9136,782
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8725,513
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1365,677
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2066,963
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5577,182
ItapevaBrazil 11,3357,044
ItirucuBrazil 11,0176,846
ItuacuBrazil 10,9636,813
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8746,757
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3071,434
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2031,991
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9201,193
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6442,264
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2071,993
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7536,061
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9085,536
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1448,168
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0463,757
IzobambaEcuador 7,3634,575
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7086,654
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4223,369
IoanninaGreece 9,4535,874
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3082,677
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2623,270
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4727,129
IranshahrIran 11,2526,992
IstranaItaly 8,5735,327
IidaJapan 7,2854,527
IizukaJapan 7,8754,894
IrakoJapan 7,4024,600
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0955,652
IrozakiJapan 7,2954,533
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0805,642
IshinomakiJapan 6,8374,249
IwamizawaJapan 6,4424,003
IzuharaJapan 7,9124,917
IrbidJordan 10,5616,563
IfraneMorocco 9,0565,628
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4547,739
IlorinNigeria 11,9657,435
InchonNorth Korea 7,7884,840
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4003,356
IslamabadPakistan 10,3596,437
IquitosPeru 7,9934,967
IloiloPhilippines 10,4006,463
IasiRomania 8,8245,483
IcaRussia 4,8363,005
IlirnejRussia 3,8322,381
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0633,768
IrkutskRussia 7,5124,668
Ivdel’Russia 7,5474,690
IbizaSpain 8,8455,497
IspartaTurkey 9,8976,150
IstanbulTurkey 9,5205,916
IzmirTurkey 9,7506,059
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5645,322
IzmailUkraine 9,0415,618
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2761,415
Independence, KsUsa 2,9591,839
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0202,498
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,4282,130
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8141,748
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4611,529
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5122,804
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,7711,722
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9471,831
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,9392,448
IsokaZambia 15,1089,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -