Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2666,379
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3216,414
JuninArgentina 11,5537,179
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1976,958
JacobinaBrazil 10,7936,707
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4276,479
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,8296,729
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9716,818
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5087,151
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,115693
JiuquanChina 8,9425,556
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,0563,763
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0973,789
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0833,780
JoensuuFinland 7,1944,471
JokioinenFinland 7,2944,533
JyvskylFinland 7,1654,452
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3062,676
JulianehbGreenland 4,8503,014
JagdalpurIndia 11,6707,252
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9388,040
JerusalemIsrael 10,6256,602
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7883,597
JosNigeria 12,0527,489
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6043,482
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6093,485
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0266,852
JhelumPakistan 10,4206,475
JiwaniPakistan 11,4777,132
JuliacaPeru 9,2765,764
JakutskRussia 5,7033,544
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1615,693
JenisejskRussia 7,2894,529
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1363,813
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1133,798
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5958,448
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8057,335
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3807,693
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,56910,296
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7085,411
JubaSudan 13,4758,373
JokkmokkSweden 6,6304,120
JönköpingSweden 7,4074,603
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4084,604
JendoubaTunisia 9,3835,831
JerbaTunisia 9,7226,042
JerseyUk 7,7144,793
JaltaUkraine 9,2305,736
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7102,305
Jackson, TnUsa 3,5412,200
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,4142,743
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1531,959
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,9012,424
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 901560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -