Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3306,419
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7176,659
KhostAfghanistan 10,4486,493
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1046,278
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9848,690
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0238,714
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5435,309
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7736,073
KandiBenin 11,6207,221
Kamloops, BcCanada 521324
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1771,974
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1751,973
Kelowna, BcCanada 613381
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3511,461
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8292,379
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,1381,329
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9681,223
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7652,340
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9232,438
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6706,009
KashiChina 9,6666,006
KunmingChina 10,2046,341
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7928,571
KhargaEgypt 11,2266,976
KosseirEgypt 11,2336,980
KajaaniFinland 6,9954,347
KuopioFinland 7,1424,438
KuusamoFinland 6,8354,248
KarlsruheGermany 8,1195,045
KasselGermany 7,9254,925
KonstanzGermany 8,2775,143
KumasiGhana 11,7907,327
KalamataGreece 9,7646,068
KerkiraGreece 9,4365,864
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8756,136
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3812,722
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2673,273
KankanGuinea 10,9896,829
KindiaGuinea 10,8006,711
KissidougouGuinea 11,0316,855
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1882,603
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8536,123
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8546,123
KeszthelyHungary 8,6185,355
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8593,641
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0826,887
KotaIndia 11,2096,965
KozhikodeIndia 12,7017,893
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1797,568
KermanIran 10,9416,799
KermanshahIran 10,4846,515
Khoram AbadIran 10,5916,581
KilkennyIreland 7,2014,475
KingstonJamaica 5,7913,599
KagoshimaJapan 8,0625,010
KanazawaJapan 7,2714,519
KaruizawaJapan 7,1734,457
KatsuuraJapan 7,1584,448
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2284,491
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2673,894
KobeJapan 7,5134,668
KochiJapan 7,7094,790
KofuJapan 7,2274,491
KumagayaJapan 7,1374,435
KumamotoJapan 7,9454,937
KumejimaJapan 8,7435,433
KureJapan 7,7144,794
KushiroJapan 6,3023,916
KutchanJapan 6,5274,056
KyotoJapan 7,4554,633
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5315,301
KitaleKenya 13,9828,688
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0586,872
KufraLibya 11,1616,935
KaunasLithuania 7,9264,925
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7794,834
KybartaiLithuania 7,9304,928
KarongaMalawi 15,1309,402
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0517,489
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2486,990
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3857,696
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,0867,510
KuantanMalaysia 12,2267,597
KuchingMalaysia 12,0157,466
KayesMali 10,4876,516
KeniebaMali 10,6446,614
KidalMali 10,8296,729
KitaMali 10,7316,668
KoutiaMali 11,0316,855
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4874,653
KisinevMoldova 8,8665,509
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3344,557
KhatgalMongolia 7,8364,869
KhovdMongolia 8,3575,193
KhujirtMongolia 8,0805,021
KhutagMongolia 7,8454,875
KenitraMorocco 8,9105,537
KalewaMyanmar 10,7706,693
KathaMyanmar 10,5846,577
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8827,384
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,1856,950
KengtungMyanmar 10,7176,660
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4286,480
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0489,973
KathmanduNepal 10,6546,620
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3476,430
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3387,046
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6537,241
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4877,138
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3047,024
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5097,152
KanoNigeria 11,8177,343
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6354,745
KarasjokNorway 6,4183,988
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7504,195
KristiansandNorway 7,2054,477
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7204,176
KhasabOman 11,3937,080
KarachiPakistan 11,4357,106
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4227,098
KhanpurPakistan 10,9476,803
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1086,903
KororPalau 9,9016,153
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4325,240
KlodzkoPoland 8,2205,108
KoszalinPoland 7,8214,860
KrakowPoland 8,3395,182
KalakanRussia 6,7734,209
KaliningradRussia 7,8734,892
KamenskoeRussia 3,9982,485
KandalaksaRussia 6,7434,190
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6624,140
KazanRussia 8,1155,043
KemRussia 7,0074,354
KerchRussia 9,1625,693
KhabarovskRussia 6,4243,992
KirenskRussia 6,8724,270
KirovRussia 7,7934,842
KljuciRussia 4,5072,801
KolpasevRussia 7,5164,670
KorfRussia 4,0692,529
KostromaRussia 7,8524,880
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6492,889
KotlasRussia 7,4974,659
KrasnodarRussia 9,2365,739
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5155,291
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0064,975
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5164,670
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3473,322
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3895,213
KurganRussia 8,0865,025
KurskRussia 8,4625,258
KyraRussia 7,4594,635
KigaliRwanda 14,1608,799
KoldaSenegal 10,4106,469
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9256,789
KosiceSlovakia 8,5205,294
KimberleySouth Africa 16,63910,339
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3744,582
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9508,047
KadugliSudan 12,7627,931
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0057,460
KassalaSudan 12,4407,730
KhartoumSudan 12,3417,669
KostiSudan 12,6087,834
KalmarSweden 7,5774,708
KaresuandoSweden 6,4844,029
KarlstadSweden 7,2204,487
KristianstadSweden 7,5844,713
KamishliSyria 10,1396,300
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4367,107
Khlong YaiThailand 11,4787,133
Khon KaenThailand 11,0306,854
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4557,118
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2126,967
KairouanTunisia 9,5155,913
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0246,229
KarsTurkey 9,7696,071
KastamonuTurkey 9,5645,943
KayseriTurkey 9,8796,139
KonyaTurkey 9,9126,160
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5915,960
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3426,426
KinlossUk 6,8894,281
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6585,380
KievUkraine 8,5295,300
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9495,561
KirovogradUkraine 8,7605,444
KlepininoUkraine 9,1035,657
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7955,465
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3315,177
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8295,486
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3162,061
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,026638
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8771,788
Keene, NhUsa 4,2152,619
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5052,178
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5161,564
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,8953,042
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1471,334
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,9971,241
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9071,806
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3272,689
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,103686
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,8552,396
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,7361,079
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,5811,604
KabompoZambia 15,1359,405
KabweZambia 15,4079,574
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4039,572
KafirondaZambia 15,2029,447
KaomaZambia 15,2839,497
KasamaZambia 15,0679,363
KasempaZambia 15,2029,447
KawambwaZambia 14,9499,289
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6999,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -