Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5015,283
LuandaAngola 14,1168,772
LuenaAngola 14,7499,165
La PlataArgentina 11,7567,305
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1556,311
La RiojaArgentina 10,7636,688
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3837,074
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4487,735
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6846,639
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1708,184
LavertonAustralia 13,0268,095
LearmonthAustralia 13,8558,610
LongreachAustralia 11,8767,380
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8757,379
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6377,231
Low HeadAustralia 13,1558,175
LinzAustria 8,3775,206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7424,190
LerwickUk 6,7434,190
La PazBolivia 9,4885,896
LavrasBrazil 11,3537,055
LencoisBrazil 10,8506,742
LinharesBrazil 11,5267,162
LondrinaBrazil 11,1406,923
LomBulgaria 9,0835,644
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,556967
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0781,913
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0721,287
Langara, BcCanada 485301
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7181,689
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,077669
London, OnCanada 3,5822,226
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3592,088
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8401,144
Lytton, BcCanada 454282
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0225,606
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5856,578
LanzhouChina 9,0725,638
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2436,365
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3694,579
LimonCosta Rica 6,1263,807
LarnacaCyprus 10,2686,381
LimassolCyprus 10,2786,387
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0809,371
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4578,984
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4154,608
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2703,896
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1003,791
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2223,866
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0123,736
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2784,523
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6774,770
LuxorEgypt 11,2526,992
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3753,340
Laucala BayFiji 9,3125,786
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3474,565
Le MansFrance 7,9284,927
LilleFrance 7,7854,837
LyonFrance 8,3215,171
LambarnGabon 13,1638,180
LastourvilleGabon 13,3048,267
LibrevilleGabon 13,0068,082
LeipzigGermany 8,0044,974
LindenbergGermany 7,9714,953
LamiaGreece 9,5825,954
LarissaGreece 9,5045,906
LemnosGreece 9,5455,931
LimnosGreece 9,5465,932
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9644,327
LabeGuinea 10,7196,661
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2382,633
La CeibaHonduras 5,3613,331
La MesaHonduras 5,3253,309
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2006,338
LudhianaIndia 10,5926,582
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6255,981
LatinaItaly 9,0195,605
LatronicoItaly 9,2705,760
LecceItaly 9,3195,791
LodwarKenya 13,7698,556
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7326,669
LiepajaLatvia 7,7004,785
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8174,857
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9854,962
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2575,753
LabuanMalaysia 11,3567,057
LuqaMalta 9,6556,000
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1424,438
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3682,093
LashioMyanmar 10,6436,614
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2507,612
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8277,350
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6077,213
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6787,257
LagosNigeria 12,0827,508
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9114,295
LillehammerNorway 6,9864,341
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5566,559
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6246,602
LimaPeru 8,5605,319
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1066,280
LisbonPortugal 8,3755,205
LeninbadRussia 9,7026,029
LevsiRussia 7,6254,738
LungiSierra Leone 10,9096,779
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6105,350
LanzaroteSpain 9,0315,612
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3445,185
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4165,230
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4365,242
LatakiaSyria 10,2336,359
LampangThailand 11,0206,848
LoeiThailand 10,9896,829
Lop BuriThailand 11,3047,025
LomeTogo 12,0067,461
LeemingUk 7,2674,516
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7424,190
London, EnglandUk 7,5754,707
London-GatwickUk 7,6044,725
LynehamUk 7,5094,666
L’VovUkraine 8,4645,259
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8005,468
LozovajaUkraine 8,7785,454
LubnyUkraine 8,6125,351
LuckUkraine 8,4035,222
LuganskUkraine 8,8485,498
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,8321,760
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0201,877
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,7612,337
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6892,293
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3652,712
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0052,489
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6391,019
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0181,876
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3062,054
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,9271,819
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7171,067
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1261,321
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0171,254
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5482,205
Larned, KsUsa 2,6891,671
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4361,514
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9641,220
Laurel, MdUsa 4,1212,561
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8801,790
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2842,662
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5531,586
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0851,917
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9481,832
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4841,543
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5792,224
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,9792,473
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7092,305
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,9612,461
Lewiston, IdUsa 958595
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2932,667
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9481,832
Lexington, VaUsa 4,0322,506
Libby, MtUsa 935581
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6361,638
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,0512,517
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2521,399
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,3802,100
Llano, TxUsa 3,2632,028
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2111,374
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0901,299
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0631,282
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0711,287
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4891,547
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2562,645
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5692,218
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7272,316
Loup City, NeUsa 2,4591,528
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9292,442
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8681,782
Luling, TxUsa 3,4582,149
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9961,240
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,0802,535
LivingstoneZambia 15,6339,714
LundaziZambia 15,3569,542
LusakaZambia 15,5069,636
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4959,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -