Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2436,365
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1266,292
MilianaAlgeria 9,1325,675
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6609,110
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0189,332
Malarg EArgentina 11,1916,954
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7667,312
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0337,477
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3197,034
MendozaArgentina 10,9836,825
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9826,824
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3547,056
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3517,054
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5678,431
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3798,314
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9008,638
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0078,082
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0098,084
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9078,020
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2668,244
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9677,437
MuharraqBahrain 11,3947,081
MinskBelarus 8,0995,033
MogilevBelarus 8,1385,057
MaunBotswana 15,7309,775
MacapaBrazil 9,0905,648
MacauBrazil 10,5346,546
MaceioBrazil 10,9926,831
MachadoBrazil 11,3307,041
ManausBrazil 8,7685,448
MarabaBrazil 9,6916,022
MaringaBrazil 11,0956,894
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0625,631
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9746,819
Monte SantoBrazil 10,8096,717
MonteiroBrazil 10,7436,676
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0406,860
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4106,469
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,7456,677
MamfeCameroon 12,4827,756
MarouaCameroon 12,2467,610
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9291,820
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7572,335
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,256780
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,455904
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12880
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,212753
Merry Island, BcCanada 342213
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5272,813
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1592,585
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9752,470
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9552,457
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,563972
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2272,006
Morden, MbCanada 2,1151,314
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6022,238
MoundouChad 12,5187,779
MatecanaColombia 7,0434,377
MoroniComoros 15,5439,659
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3365,180
MarstalDenmark 7,6044,725
Melville HallDominica 7,0414,375
MichesDominican Republic 6,2173,864
MocaDominican Republic 6,0843,780
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0383,752
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9653,706
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1823,841
MilagroEcuador 7,4704,642
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5146,533
MinyaEgypt 10,9476,802
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6497,860
MassawaEritrea 12,4787,754
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3573,950
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2994,535
MarseilleFrance 8,5555,316
MontpellierFrance 8,4935,278
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5705,325
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3005,158
MakokouGabon 13,1738,186
MayumbaGabon 13,4498,357
MitzicGabon 13,0848,130
MkamboGabon 13,1818,191
MoandaGabon 13,3998,326
MouilaGabon 13,3178,276
MagdeburgGermany 7,9084,914
MunichGermany 8,2945,154
MünsterGermany 7,8014,848
MethoniGreece 9,7806,077
MilosGreece 9,8676,131
MitiliniGreece 9,6696,008
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6646,005
MacentaGuinea 11,1486,927
MamouGuinea 10,8206,723
Midway IslandHawaii 4,8252,998
MiskolcHungary 8,5705,325
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5567,802
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,6456,615
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9597,431
MusulipatnamIndia 12,0047,459
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0706,879
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6486,617
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,5017,768
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,8656,751
MashhadIran 10,2566,373
Malin HeadIreland 6,9544,321
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8145,477
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2625,756
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4495,872
MilanItaly 8,5025,284
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4655,260
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8755,515
ManIvory Coast 11,3767,069
MaebashiJapan 7,1374,435
MaizuruJapan 7,4454,626
MakurazakiJapan 8,1025,034
MatsueJapan 7,5814,711
MatsumotoJapan 7,2174,485
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7324,805
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5105,288
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1224,426
MishimaJapan 7,2484,504
MitoJapan 7,0514,381
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2924,531
MiyakoJapan 6,7024,165
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9705,574
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0144,980
MiyazakiJapan 7,9764,957
MombetsuJapan 6,2643,892
MoriokaJapan 6,7474,193
MuroranJapan 6,5584,075
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6974,783
MutsuJapan 6,6224,115
Ma’AnJordan 10,8216,724
MafraqJordan 10,5886,579
MombasaKenya 14,6349,094
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0948,137
MaseruLesotho 16,83210,459
MonroviaLiberia 11,3057,025
MisratahLibya 10,0396,238
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0259,958
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,25410,101
MananjaryMadagascar 16,65710,351
MorondavaMadagascar 16,50410,256
MakhangaMalawi 15,8689,861
MangochiMalawi 15,6509,725
MwmosaMalawi 15,8369,841
MzimbaMalawi 15,3279,524
MzuzuMalawi 15,2949,504
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4267,721
MersingMalaysia 12,3177,654
MiriMalaysia 11,5257,162
MaleMaldives 13,5248,404
MenakaMali 11,1236,912
MoptiMali 10,9096,779
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,3904,592
MazatlanMexico 3,6202,249
MeridaMexico 4,7162,930
Mexico CityMexico 4,3362,695
MonterreyMexico 3,6762,285
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2092,616
MaantyMongolia 7,8544,881
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0475,001
MatadMongolia 7,5124,668
MurenMongolia 7,9134,917
MarrakechMorocco 9,0875,647
MeknesMorocco 9,0035,594
MideltMorocco 9,1555,689
MaputoMozambique 16,74610,406
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,8509,849
MandalayMyanmar 10,8136,719
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,9406,798
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6407,233
MindatMyanmar 10,9696,816
MonywaMyanmar 10,8446,739
MyeikMyanmar 11,6407,233
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,4176,473
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8444,874
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2967,019
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4597,120
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8337,353
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7587,307
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9967,454
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7263,558
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7603,579
MagariaNiger 11,7407,296
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8627,371
MaradiNiger 11,6057,212
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0517,489
MakurdiNigeria 12,2447,609
MinnaNigeria 11,9577,430
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0304,990
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5494,069
MajisOman 11,5847,199
MasirahOman 11,9917,451
Muscat  Oman 11,6717,253
MultanPakistan 10,7646,689
MurreePakistan 10,3206,413
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,2086,343
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4396,487
MoyobambaPeru 7,9934,967
MactanPhilippines 10,3426,427
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1516,308
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1075,038
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3678,307
MagadanRussia 4,8883,038
MahackalaRussia 9,5255,919
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2693,895
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2683,895
MarkovoRussia 3,7512,331
MinusinskRussia 7,7774,833
MogocaRussia 6,7624,202
MoscowRussia 8,0334,992
MurmanskRussia 6,5574,075
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4987,145
MatamSenegal 10,2666,380
MogadishuSomalia 14,0558,734
MadridSpain 8,4775,268
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4765,267
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8685,510
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7905,462
MelillaSpain 8,9955,590
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8545,502
MalakalSudan 12,9728,061
MbabaneSwaziland 16,72510,393
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3215,171
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9936,831
Mae SariangThailand 11,1066,902
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,2226,974
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,9226,787
MalatyaTurkey 9,9496,182
MersinTurkey 10,0766,261
MuglaTurkey 9,9086,157
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3214,550
ManstonUk 7,6474,752
MeloUruguay 11,7397,294
MercedesUruguay 11,5957,205
MontevideoUruguay 11,8417,358
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,1102,554
Madison, FlUsa 4,2862,663
Madison, InUsa 3,5642,215
Madison, NeUsa 2,5451,582
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0071,868
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7471,707
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,0701,908
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,3402,075
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0961,924
Marion, InUsa 3,3662,092
Marion, NcUsa 3,9792,473
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,9531,835
Marshall, TxUsa 3,4152,122
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,0512,517
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,0951,302
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,7402,324
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6611,032
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3822,102
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7422,326
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7481,708
Medford, WiUsa 2,8281,757
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2331,388
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5032,177
Mena, ArUsa 3,2432,015
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,7962,359
Mexia, TxUsa 3,3562,085
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0831,916
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,8863,036
Midland, TxUsa 2,9961,862
Milan, MnUsa 2,4411,517
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3861,482
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6871,048
Milford, DeUsa 4,2602,647
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,1312,567
Millen, GaUsa 4,2182,621
Millport, OhUsa 3,7142,308
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3232,687
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1171,937
Minden, NeUsa 2,4751,538
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6411,641
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1621,965
Missoula, MtUsa 1,109689
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,9612,462
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0201,877
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1462,576
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,4411,517
Montgomery AlUsa 3,9552,458
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1401,330
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,1942,606
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,3972,732
Morganton, NcUsa 3,9792,473
Moro, OrUsa 859534
Morris, MnUsa 2,3911,486
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,9782,472
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,4552,147
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9881,857
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2602,026
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1892,603
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3572,086
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6882,292
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,2192,001
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0961,924
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0824,401
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,7734,209
MaracayVenezuela 7,0694,393
MaturinVenezuela 7,4124,606
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8924,283
MeridaVenezuela 6,9854,340
MagoyeZambia 15,5299,650
MansaZambia 15,0759,368
MbalaZambia 14,9309,278
MfuweZambia 15,4169,580
MisamfuZambia 15,0599,358
MonguZambia 15,2519,477
MpikaZambia 15,2559,480
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,4799,619
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5119,638
MumbwaZambia 15,4169,580
MwinilungaZambia 14,9589,295
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,0819,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -