Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2506,369
NeuquenArgentina 11,5827,197
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6357,230
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9076,777
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6037,210
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4377,728
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1248,156
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,1393,193
NatitingouBenin 11,6157,218
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6067,212
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5287,785
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5627,806
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2022,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 361224
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4892,790
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7802,349
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,562970
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,347837
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5212,188
N’DjamenaChad 12,1097,525
NanchangChina 9,1755,702
NanjingChina 8,7075,411
NanningChina 10,1516,308
NicosiaCyprus 10,2326,358
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6474,752
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1313,810
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1023,792
NegeleEthiopia 13,6098,457
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3275,796
NandiFiji 9,3275,796
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1684,454
NancyFrance 8,0775,019
NantesFrance 7,9314,928
NiceFrance 8,6095,349
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8274,864
NurembergGermany 8,1565,068
NurnbergGermany 8,1545,067
NaxosGreece 9,8506,121
NanortalikGreenland 4,9203,057
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8583,019
NordGreenland 4,7142,930
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4332,755
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2957,019
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,5527,179
New DelhiIndia 10,8056,715
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1325,675
NaganoJapan 7,1704,455
NagasakiJapan 8,0034,973
NagoJapan 8,6475,374
NagoyaJapan 7,3664,578
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6995,406
NaraJapan 7,4754,645
NazeJapan 8,3985,219
NemuroJapan 6,2033,855
NiigataJapan 7,0174,360
NikkoJapan 7,0834,401
NobeokaJapan 7,9074,914
NairobiKenya 14,2768,871
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0253,744
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4545,875
NidaLithuania 7,8224,861
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7839,808
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,58910,308
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3199,519
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4589,606
NaraMali 10,6656,627
NioroMali 10,5376,548
NemaMauritania 10,5306,544
NouakchottMauritania 9,8766,137
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3746,446
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4247,099
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7657,311
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6167,218
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7803,592
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8107,339
NiameyNiger 11,3517,054
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4003,977
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2593,889
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3003,293
NawabshahPakistan 11,2526,992
NokkundiPakistan 11,0526,868
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2436,365
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1576,312
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7974,224
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9714,332
NikolaevRussia 8,9175,541
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7923,599
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,2602,647
NizneangarskRussia 6,9954,347
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4434,625
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3514,568
NovgorodRussia 7,6634,762
NovosibirskRussia 7,8604,884
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9888,071
No. 6Sudan 11,7837,322
NyalaSudan 12,4997,767
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,8336,732
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2446,987
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9507,426
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,9096,779
NarathiwatThailand 12,0527,489
NigdeTurkey 9,9496,183
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9226,166
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8965,528
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,4722,158
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,4722,158
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,6492,268
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6852,290
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0911,921
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3452,700
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,2012,611
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,7842,351
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,8041,742
New London, WiUsa 2,9781,851
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,9042,426
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,8892,417
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,6341,637
New YorkUsa 4,2002,610
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,2372,633
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,2222,623
Newark, NjUsa 4,2082,615
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0861,918
Newberry, ScUsa 4,1242,563
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8941,798
Newnan, GaUsa 3,9952,483
Newport, TnUsa 3,9102,430
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,6081,621
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,3182,683
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5171,564
North Bend, OregonUsa 912567
North Loup, NeUsa 2,4091,497
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3531,462
Norton, KsUsa 2,4781,540
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,5872,229
NdolaZambia 15,2659,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -