Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0705,636
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2246,353
OranArgentina 10,3266,417
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7378,536
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8097,960
OstendeBelgium 7,7144,794
ObidosBrazil 8,9585,567
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2606,997
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8322,381
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8332,382
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5097,152
OdenseDenmark 7,5494,691
OtavaloEcuador 7,3224,550
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4065,845
OuluFinland 6,8924,283
OroomiehIran 10,1066,280
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9675,572
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1766,945
ObihiroJapan 6,3783,963
OfunatoJapan 6,7624,202
OitaJapan 7,8554,881
OkayamaJapan 7,5954,720
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5305,300
OmaezakiJapan 7,3354,558
OmuJapan 6,2703,896
OnahamaJapan 6,9794,337
OsakaJapan 7,4964,658
OshimaJapan 7,2514,506
OtaruJapan 6,4904,033
OwaseJapan 7,5044,663
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2105,723
OujoaMorocco 9,0905,649
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1906,332
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2127,589
OphirNew Zealand 12,2797,630
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2757,007
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4487,735
OcotalNicaragua 5,5803,467
OrlandNorway 6,7094,169
OsloNorway 7,1054,415
OhotskRussia 5,2723,276
OkhotskRussia 5,2723,276
OlekminskRussia 6,1943,849
OlenekRussia 5,8133,612
OmskRussia 8,0374,994
OnegaRussia 7,1534,445
OrenburgRussia 8,5655,323
OymyakonRussia 5,0563,142
OviedoSpain 8,1035,035
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8714,270
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7944,222
OdessaUkraine 8,9625,569
OvrucUkraine 8,4005,220
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,8242,377
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,4771,539
Oakland, MdUsa 3,9812,474
Oakley, IdUsa 1,470913
Oconto, WiUsa 3,0131,872
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8952,420
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9811,853
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8801,790
Olivia, MnUsa 2,5201,566
Olympia, WaUsa 596370
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6651,656
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6521,648
Oolitic, InUsa 3,4262,129
Orlando, FlUsa 4,6032,861
Orono, MeUsa 4,3022,673
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,0121,872
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8782,410
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1581,962
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8801,790
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,5022,176
Owosso, MiUsa 3,3732,096
Ozark, ArUsa 3,2432,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -