Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3895,213
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,0037,459
ParanaArgentina 11,3287,040
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3317,041
PehuajoArgentina 11,6187,219
PergaminoArgentina 11,5127,154
PigeArgentina 11,7487,300
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1316,917
PosadasArgentina 11,1966,957
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8796,760
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9246,788
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8257,348
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4909,004
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3868,318
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5714,705
ParakouBenin 11,7767,317
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9046,776
ParacatuBrazil 10,8836,763
ParanaBrazil 10,4116,470
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4947,143
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8186,722
ParintinsBrazil 8,9405,556
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0006,214
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4897,139
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0266,852
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4846,515
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7956,708
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1526,930
PeixeBrazil 10,3216,413
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6376,610
PicosBrazil 10,3676,442
PiraiBrazil 11,5457,174
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6256,602
PompeuBrazil 11,1806,947
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7836,701
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1645,695
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3967,081
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0285,610
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7147,279
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2006,339
PosseBrazil 10,6456,615
PlevenBulgaria 9,1605,692
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2965,777
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3927,079
Peace River, AbCanada 877545
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7801,727
Penticton, BcCanada 616383
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6862,290
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7062,303
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5841,605
Port Alberni, BcCanada 298185
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8012,984
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7144
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0791,292
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,519944
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 455283
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 381237
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7561,091
ParronChile 11,0236,850
Puerto AysenChile 11,9767,442
Puerto MonttChile 11,5867,199
Punta ArenasChile 12,7537,925
PingbianChina 9,0665,634
PeralesColombia 7,1154,421
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4434,625
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,0203,741
PragueCzech Republic 8,1895,089
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1183,802
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1303,809
PoloDominican Republic 6,1443,818
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0503,760
PichilingueEcuador 7,3804,586
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3184,548
PuyoEcuador 7,5064,664
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6336,607
ParisFrance 7,9254,925
PerpignanFrance 8,5335,302
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,71811,631
Port-GentilGabon 13,0838,130
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,8224,240
PotsdamGermany 7,9234,924
PatrasGreece 9,6315,985
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7312,319
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0243,122
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9654,328
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0473,758
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5923,475
PecsHungary 8,7235,421
PambanIndia 12,8007,954
PuneIndia 11,9737,440
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8397,978
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2157,591
PadovaItaly 8,5935,340
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4905,276
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3835,831
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3695,822
PantelleriaItaly 9,4685,884
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6035,346
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0875,647
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8485,498
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9705,574
PiacenzaItaly 8,5725,327
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7185,417
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7055,409
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0855,646
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2065,721
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9935,588
PrizziItaly 9,4275,858
PakseLaos 11,0016,836
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2467,610
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,52010,265
PlaisanceMauritius 16,55510,287
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,2915,152
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1305,673
PatheinMyanmar 11,3967,082
PutaoMyanmar 10,2206,351
PyiMyanmar 11,1726,942
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3186,412
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5627,185
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7083,547
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4497,736
PohangNorth Korea 7,7524,817
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7024,786
PadidanPakistan 11,1916,954
PanjgurPakistan 11,2406,984
ParachinarPakistan 10,3906,456
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4357,106
PeshawarPakistan 10,3476,430
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4766,510
PilarParaguay 11,0146,844
PiscoPeru 8,7745,452
PiuraPeru 7,7124,792
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0615,631
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7316,668
PoznanPoland 8,0224,985
PrzemyslPoland 8,4395,244
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2975,156
PortalegrePortugal 8,4075,224
Porto Portugal 8,1815,084
PavelecRussia 8,2745,142
PecoraRussia 7,0684,392
PermRussia 7,8664,888
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,7962,980
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3434,563
PjatigorskRussia 9,3825,830
PoronajskRussia 5,9303,685
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1155,664
Providenja BayRussia 2,9711,846
PskovRussia 7,6954,782
PodorSenegal 10,0716,258
PopradSlovakia 8,4565,255
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,14410,654
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,52710,270
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8365,491
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9108,022
Port SudanSudan 12,0057,460
ParamariboSuriname 8,2995,157
PiteňSweden 6,7904,219
PalmyraSyria 10,3796,449
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9404,934
PhetchabunThailand 11,1186,909
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1276,914
PhraeThailand 11,0026,837
PhuketThailand 12,0967,516
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0757,503
Prachin BuriThailand 11,3397,046
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6367,231
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4614,636
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5324,680
PoltavaUkraine 8,6775,392
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6437,235
PradoUruguay 11,8417,358
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9227,408
Palestine, IlUsa 3,3572,086
Pana, IlUsa 3,2572,024
Paoli, InUsa 3,4952,172
Paris, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4141,500
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,9672,465
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8841,171
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0601,901
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9621,841
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7441,705
Pendleton, OrUsa 905563
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,0482,515
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1321,946
Perry, OkUsa 2,9711,846
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1852,600
Philo, OhUsa 3,7082,304
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3581,465
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1751,351
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,4332,134
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4841,543
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4731,537
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7992,361
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,2002,610
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3692,715
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,3652,091
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,474916
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4841,543
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1581,962
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,6312,256
Port Angeles, WaUsa 501312
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6542,271
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,1312,567
Port Townsend, WaUsa 501312
Portage, WiUsa 2,9811,853
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2922,667
Portland, OregonUsa 737458
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8861,793
Prescott, ArUsa 3,3862,104
Priest River, IdUsa 855531
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2572,645
Princeton, InUsa 3,4252,129
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3322,692
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3221,443
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4934,657
PetaukeZambia 15,4969,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -