Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2156,969
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1396,922
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2456,988
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6897,885
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5016,525
RosarioArgentina 11,4147,093
RichmondAustralia 12,3107,649
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4637,123
RecifeBrazil 10,9076,778
RemansoBrazil 10,5476,554
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9005,531
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6187,219
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4637,123
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6786,636
Red Deer, AbCanada 964599
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3521,462
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6251,010
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6221,008
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0041,867
Revelstoke, BcCanada 674419
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8972,422
RuoqiangChina 9,3845,831
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5404,064
RandersDenmark 7,4324,618
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0563,763
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0933,786
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9045,533
RumipambaEcuador 7,4224,612
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8666,752
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0356,857
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8276,728
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5815,332
RostockGermany 7,7154,794
RhodesGreece 9,9896,207
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7333,563
ReykhólarIceland 5,5893,473
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6923,537
RamsarIran 10,2126,346
RashtIran 10,1646,316
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2684,516
RadicofaniItaly 8,8445,496
Resia PassItaly 8,4135,228
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7575,442
RivoltoItaly 8,5735,327
Rolle PassItaly 8,5005,282
RomeItaly 8,9645,570
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9715,575
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6015,345
RumoiJapan 6,3963,975
RigaLatvia 7,7134,793
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8574,883
RodriguesMauritius 16,37010,172
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7864,839
RabatMorocco 8,9265,547
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3317,041
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3419,533
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7407,295
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9787,443
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2787,009
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3237,036
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3247,658
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3377,045
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2116,967
RivasNicaragua 5,8253,620
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0886,890
RebolyRussia 7,0844,402
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9995,592
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5537,179
RagaSudan 12,9058,019
RashadSudan 12,7067,896
RenkSudan 12,7647,932
RumbekSudan 13,2118,210
RanongThailand 11,8797,382
Roi EtThailand 11,0246,850
RizeTurkey 9,6926,022
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9716,196
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9045,533
RomnyUkraine 8,5355,304
RovnoUkraine 8,4285,237
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4607,121
RochaUruguay 11,9177,406
Racine, WiUsa 3,1381,950
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2112,617
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9981,242
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9951,240
Reading, PaUsa 4,1092,553
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,307812
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,527949
Redding, CaUsa 1,269788
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1081,310
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,448900
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2972,049
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,1982,609
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,1982,609
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,0282,503
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7421,704
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8182,373
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5531,586
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0771,912
Rockville, InUsa 3,3602,088
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,6821,667
Rome, GaUsa 3,9192,436
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2651,407
Roseburg, OrUsa 987613
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7441,705
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,1902,604
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0841,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -