Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1506,307
ShkoderAlbania 9,1665,696
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2695,760
SaltaArgentina 10,4166,473
San AntonioArgentina 11,8977,393
San LuisArgentina 11,1476,927
San RafaelArgentina 11,1646,938
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5577,182
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7516,681
SarmientoArgentina 12,1467,548
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3157,652
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3057,647
SalzburgAustria 8,3865,211
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7226,041
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9106,158
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7926,085
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1114,419
SaveBenin 11,8947,391
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8996,151
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9505,562
SalvadorBrazil 11,0856,889
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5377,169
SantaremBrazil 9,0575,628
SantosBrazil 11,4997,146
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2326,980
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6135,973
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5666,566
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6457,236
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3447,049
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4267,100
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7786,076
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4817,134
São PauloBrazil 11,4427,110
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2086,965
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7705,450
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7516,681
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9356,795
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2516,991
SobralBrazil 10,1536,309
SoureBrazil 9,3275,796
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5026,526
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8897,388
SurubimBrazil 10,8336,732
SadovoBulgaria 9,3025,781
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3235,794
SofiaBulgaria 9,2105,723
SiemreapCambodia 11,2737,005
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9663,086
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,233766
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4932,792
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 351218
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1171,937
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3922,729
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,453903
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1651,967
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9702,467
Scott, SkCanada 1,308813
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2052,613
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6922,916
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0962,545
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,0301,262
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4611,529
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5091,559
Slave Lake, AbCanada 975606
Smithers, BcCanada 400249
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7842,973
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5642,836
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,417880
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,408875
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8272,999
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9255,546
SalCape Verde 9,5575,939
SantiagoChile 10,9496,804
SewellChile 11,0196,847
ShanghaiChina 8,6275,361
ShantouChina 9,6095,971
ShenyangChina 7,5954,719
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9603,704
Simon BolivarColombia 6,5604,077
San JoseCosta Rica 6,0663,770
SibenikCroatia 8,8905,524
SplitCroatia 8,9295,549
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6764,770
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4364,621
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1053,794
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2503,884
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1893,846
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0933,786
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1803,841
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1993,852
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0653,769
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1573,826
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0873,783
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2903,909
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1613,829
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0663,769
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0193,740
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2073,857
San GabrielEcuador 7,3134,544
SalloumEgypt 10,4386,487
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6956,646
SohagEgypt 11,1346,919
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9516,805
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4163,365
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1918,197
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6534,135
StrasbourgFrance 8,1385,057
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7015,407
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4085,225
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4625,880
SchleswigGermany 7,6084,727
StuttgartGermany 8,1685,076
SamosGreece 9,8236,104
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6285,983
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9896,207
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3842,724
SiguiriGuinea 10,9006,774
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3383,317
SzegedHungary 8,7475,435
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5475,311
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5943,476
SagarIndia 11,2697,002
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2716,383
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3486,430
SemnanIran 10,3596,437
ShahroudIran 10,2636,378
ShirazIran 11,0326,856
ShannonIreland 7,1264,428
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6145,353
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1005,655
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3705,823
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6635,383
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9505,562
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3605,816
SigonellaItaly 9,5105,910
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6897,263
SagaJapan 7,9314,929
SaigoJapan 7,5034,663
SakaiJapan 7,5644,700
SakataJapan 6,8894,281
SapporoJapan 6,4814,027
SaseboJapan 7,9744,955
SendaiJapan 6,8764,273
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8134,855
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8364,869
ShinjoJapan 6,8734,271
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5824,712
ShirakawaJapan 7,0074,354
ShizuokaJapan 7,2934,532
SumotoJapan 7,5624,699
SuttsuJapan 6,5664,080
SuwaJapan 7,2244,489
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5816,575
SavannakhetLaos 10,9236,788
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8044,849
SiluteLithuania 7,8274,864
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2375,740
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9019,881
SalimaMalawi 15,5569,667
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1226,912
SibuMalaysia 11,8437,359
SanMali 10,9796,822
SegouMali 10,8966,771
SikassoMali 11,1166,907
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0899,998
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8573,018
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1745,080
SainshandMongolia 7,9654,949
SafiMorocco 8,9635,570
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1815,705
SittweMyanmar 11,1416,923
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0684,392
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4043,358
SaiqOman 11,7337,291
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4197,717
SurOman 11,7797,320
SialkotPakistan 10,4496,493
SibbiPakistan 10,8996,773
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0646,876
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9895,586
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2916,395
SandomierzPoland 8,3215,171
SniezkaPoland 8,1665,074
SuwalkiPoland 7,9874,963
SzczecinPoland 7,8644,887
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5435,309
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6664,764
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4724,022
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,62810,333
Satu MareRomania 8,6535,377
SibiuRomania 8,8945,527
SulinaRomania 9,0825,644
SadrinskRussia 8,0354,993
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4944,657
SalekhardRussia 6,8614,264
SaratovRussia 8,5695,325
SejmcanRussia 4,6522,891
SelagoncyRussia 5,9403,691
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5693,460
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5534,072
SmolenskRussia 8,0825,022
SociRussia 9,4025,843
SortovalaRussia 7,3114,543
SuntarRussia 6,1573,826
SurgutRussia 7,3634,575
SverdlovskRussia 7,9724,954
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4584,634
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7044,166
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8677,995
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8269,213
SingaporeSingapore 12,4107,712
SliacSlovakia 8,4725,265
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7614,823
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6884,777
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3425,184
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2755,142
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1825,084
SevilleSpain 8,6545,378
SennarSudan 12,5897,823
ShambatSudan 12,3337,664
ShendiSudan 12,2437,608
StenseleSweden 6,7384,187
StockholmSweden 7,3394,561
StorlienSweden 6,8074,230
SundsvallSweden 7,0014,351
SantisSwitzerland 8,3255,173
SongeaTanzania 15,2599,482
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,8926,769
SongkhlaThailand 12,0467,485
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3617,060
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9347,416
SurinThailand 11,1466,927
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5607,183
SokodeTogo 11,7307,289
SfaxTunisia 9,6335,986
SousseTunisia 9,5205,916
SamsunTurkey 9,6125,973
SiirtTurkey 10,0506,245
SivasTurkey 9,7906,083
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2146,347
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4824,649
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7414,189
SarataUkraine 8,9875,584
SarnyUkraine 8,3635,197
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2085,722
SumyUkraine 8,5435,309
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4937,142
SaltoUruguay 11,4397,108
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,500932
Safford, AzUsa 2,4921,548
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1312,567
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5932,854
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2111,995
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5421,580
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,6341,637
Salem, InUsa 3,4952,172
Salem, OrUsa 790491
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6851,047
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1431,953
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4242,127
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2341,388
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,575979
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4724,022
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8881,173
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5531,587
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0201,255
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9121,188
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0512,517
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1721,971
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3202,684
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5611,592
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1121,312
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4952,172
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 567353
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 582362
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9371,825
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 485301
Selma, AlUsa 3,9392,448
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2692,653
Seymour, InUsa 3,4952,172
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,6322,257
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7041,059
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,4562,148
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5621,592
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4681,534
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3012,051
Southport, NcUsa 4,4002,734
Sparta, IlUsa 3,2992,050
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8422,388
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8821,791
Spokane, WaUsa 845525
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6851,669
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1861,980
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1141,935
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,7851,731
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5471,583
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2121,996
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9001,802
Stamford, CtUsa 4,2002,610
State College, PaUsa 3,9452,452
State University, MsUsa 3,7272,316
State University, NmUsa 2,7331,698
Staunton, VaUsa 4,0332,506
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0071,247
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0161,874
Stockton, CaUsa 1,572977
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6281,633
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2712,654
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,2432,015
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3232,686
Sunnyside, WaUsa 819509
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0151,874
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,6771,664
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9252,439
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8086,095
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9714,332
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2934,532
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0054,974
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3475,808
SocotraYemen 12,9108,022
SenangaZambia 15,3419,533
SerenjeZambia 15,3509,539
SeshekeZambia 15,5269,648
SolweziZambia 15,0879,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -