Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5946,583
TiranaAlbania 9,2535,750
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6036,589
TebessaAlgeria 9,4635,881
TimimounAlgeria 9,7276,045
TindoufAlgeria 9,4495,872
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6145,974
TrelewArgentina 12,1077,524
TucumanArgentina 10,6156,597
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2457,609
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2457,609
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,9206,786
TibooburraAustralia 12,5247,783
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3547,055
TshaneBotswana 16,0359,964
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4926,520
TarauacaBrazil 8,5555,316
TauaBrazil 10,3486,430
TefeBrazil 8,4865,273
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2957,019
TeresinaBrazil 10,1036,278
TiriosBrazil 8,5635,321
TorresBrazil 11,7467,299
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4705,885
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8806,761
TriunfoBrazil 10,6666,628
TucuruiBrazil 9,5105,909
TuriacuBrazil 9,6315,985
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7031,680
Terrace, BcCanada 361224
Teslin, YtCanada 1,037645
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8191,130
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,387862
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0271,260
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7501,709
Timmins, OnCanada 3,2842,041
Tofino, BcCanada 282176
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6692,280
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6502,268
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7702,343
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5521,586
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7402,945
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3547,056
TaiyuanChina 8,5215,295
TaoyuanChina 9,1945,713
TengchongChina 10,3936,458
TønderDenmark 7,5474,690
TylstrupDenmark 7,3574,571
TystofteDenmark 7,5874,715
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1223,804
TahrirEgypt 10,6686,629
TantaEgypt 10,6606,624
TallinEstonia 7,4634,638
TartuEstonia 7,6164,733
TampereFinland 7,2314,493
TurkuFinland 7,3034,538
ToulonFrance 8,6155,353
ToulouseFrance 8,3875,212
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4944,657
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5615,320
TchibanGabon 13,4138,335
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6586,002
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9874,963
TamaleGhana 11,5757,193
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4255,857
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7256,043
TimehriGuyana 8,0314,991
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4973,416
TelaHonduras 5,3263,310
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9608,054
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9608,054
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3997,705
TabrizIran 10,0656,255
TeheranIran 10,3486,431
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6056,590
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2695,760
TarvisioItaly 8,5365,304
TermoliItaly 9,0405,618
TorinoItaly 8,4905,276
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4705,264
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3755,826
TrevicoItaly 9,1465,683
TrevisoItaly 8,5785,331
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6255,360
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4845,272
TabouIvory Coast 11,6597,245
TadotsuJapan 7,6374,746
TakadaJapan 7,1314,431
TakamatsuJapan 7,6154,732
TakayamaJapan 7,2694,517
TanegashimaJapan 8,1075,038
TatenoJapan 7,0984,411
TateyamaJapan 7,2004,474
TokushimaJapan 7,6054,726
TokyoJapan 7,1504,443
TomakomaiJapan 6,5014,040
TottoriJapan 7,5084,666
ToyamaJapan 7,2274,491
ToyookaJapan 7,4694,641
TsuJapan 7,4294,617
TsurugaJapan 7,3834,588
TsuyamaJapan 7,5564,696
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7465,435
TripoliLebanon 10,3526,433
TobrukLibya 10,3706,444
TripoliLibya 9,9346,173
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7774,833
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,32310,143
TolanaroMadagascar 17,06610,605
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,83310,460
ThyoloMalawi 15,8319,838
TawauMalaysia 11,2827,011
TessalitMali 10,6396,611
TimbuktuMali 10,7566,684
TombMali 10,7626,687
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1086,281
TacubayaMexico 4,3362,695
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,1352,570
TarialanMongolia 7,8534,880
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0695,014
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0765,019
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2155,105
TangierMorocco 8,8115,475
TarfayaMorocco 9,1575,690
TazaMorocco 9,0465,621
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8896,767
TaungooMyanmar 11,1026,899
ThandweMyanmar 11,2446,987
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3646,440
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2416,985
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3707,687
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6487,238
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4447,112
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3877,076
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5067,150
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1247,534
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9317,414
TahouaNiger 11,3737,067
TillaberyNiger 11,2446,987
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8404,872
TromsoNorway 6,3013,915
TrondheimNorway 6,7574,199
ThumraitOman 12,3487,673
TacnaPeru 9,5135,911
TarapotoPeru 8,0725,016
TrujilloPeru 8,0725,016
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1936,334
TorunPoland 8,0024,972
TimisoaraRomania 8,8275,485
TambovRussia 8,4015,220
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6065,969
TaraRussia 7,8194,859
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9114,295
TermezRussia 10,0606,252
TernejRussia 6,6094,107
TobolskRussia 7,7634,824
TomskRussia 7,6634,762
Tot’MaRussia 7,6184,734
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3404,561
TuapseRussia 9,3385,803
TuraRussia 6,5174,050
TurukhanskRussia 6,6484,131
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8487,363
TortosaSpain 8,6205,357
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,8017,954
TokerSudan 12,1407,544
TartousSyria 10,3066,404
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1775,703
TaboraTanzania 14,5789,059
TakThailand 11,1756,944
TrangThailand 12,0677,499
TabligboTogo 11,9807,445
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,8169,207
TunisTunisia 9,4025,843
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8636,129
TireeUk 6,8714,270
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2044,477
TernopilUkraine 8,5305,301
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8037,334
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,0512,517
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,8141,127
Talladega, AlUsa 3,9282,441
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,2422,636
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5602,834
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2962,669
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3452,700
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,7441,705
Temple, TxUsa 3,3532,084
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,8682,404
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,8722,406
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,5552,209
Toledo, IaUsa 2,8201,752
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,4822,164
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6861,048
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8331,760
Towanda, PaUsa 3,9832,475
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4561,526
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,2662,651
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5231,568
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0281,881
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,8062,365
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6441,643
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5875,958
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -