Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0128,086
UaupesBrazil 8,0154,981
UbatubaBrazil 11,5397,170
UberabaBrazil 11,0346,856
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,523946
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9105,537
UpernavikGreenland 4,0662,527
UummannaqGreenland 4,2352,632
UdineItaly 8,5695,325
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3185,790
UenoJapan 7,4504,629
UnzendakeJapan 7,9794,958
UrakawaJapan 6,4604,014
UshibukaJapan 8,0394,995
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0754,396
UwajimaJapan 7,7984,846
UkmergeLithuania 7,9034,911
UtenaLithuania 7,8934,905
UlaangomMongolia 8,1615,071
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8224,861
UlgiiMongolia 8,3135,166
UliastaiMongolia 8,2135,103
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2515,127
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7204,797
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5424,686
UfaRussia 8,2285,113
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5493,448
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4304,617
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5022,798
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2304,493
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0414,375
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,4052,738
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6123,488
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2122,617
Umm BeninSudan 12,6497,860
UmeňSweden 6,9224,301
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0376,858
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9416,799
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0556,869
UrfaTurkey 10,1016,277
UsakTurkey 9,7726,073
Uman’Ukraine 8,7005,406
UzgorodUkraine 8,5515,313
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,8732,407
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,5752,221
Urbana, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Urbana, OhUsa 3,5792,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -