Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6437,856
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1068,766
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1787,567
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8856,764
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7818,564
WoomeraAustralia 13,0078,083
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3157,652
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0422,512
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,6112,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 988614
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,145712
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4892,168
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5002,175
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1501,336
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6291,012
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8104,232
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1922,605
WajimaJapan 7,1914,468
WakamatsuJapan 6,9984,348
WakayamaJapan 7,5544,694
WakkanaiJapan 6,2853,905
WajirKenya 14,0138,708
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5019,632
WindhoekNamibia 15,6309,713
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3517,053
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2917,017
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3907,078
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6237,223
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2246,974
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4917,141
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5507,178
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2296,978
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3537,055
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2767,007
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0597,494
WintonNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2847,012
WarsawPoland 8,1505,064
WroclawPoland 8,1595,070
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5984,721
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4937,764
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6397,233
WauSudan 13,0648,118
WaddingtonUk 7,4074,603
Waco, TxUsa 3,3162,061
Wake IslandUsa 6,6494,132
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,5501,585
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5451,582
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9952,482
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 906563
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0271,881
Warren, OhUsa 3,7142,308
Warren, PaUsa 3,7922,356
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1511,958
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,1282,565
Washington, IaUsa 2,9511,834
Washington, InUsa 3,4262,129
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,5832,227
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8822,413
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3721,474
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0371,888
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,4622,151
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7032,301
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,3122,680
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,8062,365
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,6412,263
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1841,979
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1781,975
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,7772,347
West Chester, PaUsa 4,1252,563
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,8283,000
West Point, GaUsa 3,9952,483
West Point, NyUsa 4,2002,610
White Hall, IlUsa 3,2202,001
Whitestown, InUsa 3,4302,131
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0411,890
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8171,750
Wilbur, WaUsa 731454
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,0592,523
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2562,645
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8402,386
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,9822,475
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7641,096
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,1252,563
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,1752,594
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,3882,727
Windsor, IlUsa 3,2882,043
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8112,368
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,6351,637
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,384860
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4841,543
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,1932,606
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2651,407
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,1202,560
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,0242,500
Wooster, OhUsa 3,6612,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -