Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8186,101
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9846,204
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7886,083
YaoundeCameroon 12,7817,942
YokoCameroon 12,6527,862
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5672,838
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,483921
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7561,091
YanjiChina 7,1764,459
YichangChina 9,2285,735
YinchuanChina 8,7425,433
YiningChina 9,0635,632
YariguiesColombia 6,9614,326
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1693,834
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0593,765
YazdIran 10,7676,691
YakushimaJapan 8,1555,067
YamagataJapan 6,9104,294
YamaguchiJapan 7,7864,839
YokkaichiJapan 7,4094,604
YokohamaJapan 7,1774,460
YonagoJapan 7,5674,702
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1385,678
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4685,883
YeMyanmar 11,3997,083
YolaNigeria 12,2877,635
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9584,945
YurimaguasPeru 8,0274,988
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9754,956
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1113,798
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9256,168
Yakima, WaUsa 745463
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,181734
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,446899
York, PaUsa 4,0552,520
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7212,312
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3321,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -