Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5016,525
ChlefAlgeria 9,1015,655
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3175,790
CeresArgentina 11,0756,882
ChamicalArgentina 10,8836,763
ChepesArgentina 10,9556,808
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2377,604
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4257,099
CórdobaArgentina 11,0816,886
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0916,892
CorrientesArgentina 11,0386,859
CairnsAustralia 11,2196,972
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5487,797
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1008,762
CedunaAustralia 13,2918,259
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9967,454
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8977,393
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4447,733
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1426,924
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8897,388
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3928,322
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9616,811
CharnocksBarbados 7,3774,584
CotonouBenin 12,0527,489
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5797,196
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6987,269
CabroboBrazil 10,6416,612
CaceresBrazil 10,0806,264
CaetiteBrazil 10,8946,770
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7686,691
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6666,628
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1246,913
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4447,111
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4376,486
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2837,011
CaparaoBrazil 11,5007,146
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8336,732
CaratingaBrazil 11,4207,096
CaravelasBrazil 11,4397,108
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8166,721
CarolinaBrazil 9,9806,202
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3377,045
CataguasesBrazil 11,5197,158
CatalaoBrazil 10,8956,770
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0866,889
CaxiasBrazil 10,0476,243
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6427,234
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6656,627
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4977,145
ChapecoBrazil 11,3777,070
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8106,096
CipoBrazil 10,9196,785
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9376,175
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2687,002
CordeiroBrazil 11,5967,206
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6986,648
CorumbaBrazil 10,3646,440
CoximBrazil 10,4836,514
CrateusBrazil 10,2596,375
CuiabaBrazil 10,1346,297
CuritibaBrazil 11,4387,108
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 961597
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3181,440
Campbell River, BcCanada 231144
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9362,446
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6332,258
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1101,311
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6742
Cape St James, BcCanada 233145
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6002,859
Castlegar, BcCanada 756470
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6672,279
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3152,681
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6222,872
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6182,870
Chatham Point, BcCanada 197123
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4252,750
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5501,585
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2442,016
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1852,601
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2791,416
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0711,287
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6332,257
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,227762
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2842,040
Comox, BcCanada 268167
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8671,160
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9231,817
Coronation, AbCanada 1,131703
Cranbrook, BcCanada 872542
ChicoChile 12,1287,537
ChillanChile 11,1756,945
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1466,926
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3946,459
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9777,443
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0616,874
ChangchunChina 7,3184,547
ChangduChina 9,8516,121
ChangshaChina 9,3765,826
ChengduChina 9,5905,959
ChongqingChina 9,5825,954
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9594,325
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7065,410
CamagueyCuba 5,4173,366
CasablancaCuba 4,9753,092
ChebCzech Republic 8,1385,057
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5774,708
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1053,794
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1123,798
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1363,813
CanarEcuador 7,5494,691
CairoEgypt 10,7426,675
CaenFrance 7,7854,838
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0905,027
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5805,331
CocobeachGabon 12,9628,055
CologneGermany 7,8784,896
ChiosGreece 9,7336,048
CorfuGreece 9,4365,864
ConakryGuinea 10,7976,709
CatacamasHonduras 5,4933,413
CholutecaHonduras 5,5703,461
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,3747,690
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6706,630
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6706,630
ChahbaharIran 11,4657,124
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0344,371
ClonesIreland 7,0624,389
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0154,359
CorkIreland 7,2154,483
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2194,486
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1165,665
CameriItaly 8,4735,265
CampobassoItaly 9,0745,639
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0715,637
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1475,684
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0445,620
Cape MeleItaly 8,6135,352
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2535,750
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5095,909
CerviaItaly 8,7265,422
CiampinoItaly 8,9825,581
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6775,392
Cisa PassItaly 8,6235,358
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9335,551
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4865,273
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5925,960
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4165,851
ChibaJapan 7,1364,434
ChichibuJapan 7,1694,455
ChichijimaJapan 7,6934,780
ChoshiJapan 7,0774,398
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3786,449
ChilekaMalawi 15,7749,802
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5509,663
ChitipaMalawi 15,0849,373
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1001,926
ComitanMexico 5,0123,115
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6895,400
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4804,648
ChoirMongolia 7,9034,911
CasablancaMorocco 8,9255,546
ChindeMozambique 16,12910,023
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,7277,287
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1536,931
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2787,629
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9967,454
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7717,315
CondegaNicaragua 5,6093,486
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,2517,613
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1345,054
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6894,778
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8174,857
ChhorPakistan 11,3067,026
ChitralPakistan 10,1416,302
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1166,908
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7596,686
CajamarcaPeru 8,0154,981
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9604,946
ChiclayoPeru 7,9084,914
ChimbotePeru 8,2065,099
CuzcoPeru 8,9925,588
CzestochowaPoland 8,2455,124
CoimbraPortugal 8,2765,143
CalafatRomania 9,0575,628
CeahlauRomania 8,8035,470
ClujRomania 8,7775,454
ConstantaRomania 9,1615,693
CraiovaRomania 9,0465,621
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2423,257
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5834,090
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6062,862
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3242,066
Cape UelenRussia 2,8541,774
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3003,915
CaraRussia 6,5624,078
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5944,719
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0192,498
ChitaRussia 7,1834,464
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1714,456
CokurdahRussia 4,5432,823
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2903,909
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,70810,383
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4094,604
CaceresSpain 8,4415,245
CadizSpain 8,7175,417
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5995,344
CordobaSpain 8,6645,384
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0288,096
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1336,918
ChanthaburiThailand 11,4407,109
Chiang MaiThailand 10,9976,834
Chiang RaiThailand 10,8366,733
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4277,101
ChumphonThailand 11,7997,332
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5505,935
CorumTurkey 9,6716,010
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9096,158
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0536,247
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4644,638
CernovcyUkraine 8,6605,381
ChernigovUkraine 8,4255,235
CarrascoUruguay 11,8507,364
ColoniaUruguay 11,7187,281
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6174,112
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,4162,123
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,1902,604
Camden, ScUsa 4,1932,606
Canton, NyUsa 3,8952,420
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4841,543
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,4782,783
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2642,650
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2091,994
Casper, WyUsa 1,8541,152
Centralia, WaUsa 589366
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,0142,494
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1872,602
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7601,715
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3532,705
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3422,698
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8432,388
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1092,553
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,0782,534
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6191,627
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8292,379
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0312,505
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1262,564
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,2192,622
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4221,505
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0841,295
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1961,986
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,330826
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,6442,265
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0121,250
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5842,227
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5882,230
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6682,279
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7451,706
Clark, SdUsa 2,3021,431
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5172,186
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5642,215
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5521,586
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,6282,254
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0271,881
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,3381,453
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3752,097
College Park, MdUsa 4,1262,564
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2661,408
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0811,915
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,1892,603
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4852,166
Columbus, InUsa 3,4952,172
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0251,880
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6462,266
Conception, MoUsa 2,8111,747
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6651,656
Conway, ArUsa 3,3742,097
Conway, ScUsa 4,3312,691
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0092,491
Corning, ArUsa 3,3652,091
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0882,540
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6362,260
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,3212,064
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9492,454
Corvallis, OrUsa 817508
Covington, LaUsa 3,8222,375
Covington, TnUsa 3,4322,133
Crete, NeUsa 2,6091,622
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6221,008
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5155,913
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5155,913
CaracasVenezuela 7,0984,411
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5284,678
CoroVenezuela 6,8314,245
ChipataZambia 15,4699,612
ChomaZambia 15,5909,688
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,16410,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -