Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Egg Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Egg Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Egg Island, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7206,040
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6005,966
EsquelArgentina 11,8127,340
EzeizaArgentina 11,7077,275
East SaleAustralia 12,9028,017
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2248,839
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2238,838
EssendonAustralia 13,0088,083
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5747,192
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6807,258
EspinosaBrazil 10,9596,810
Earlton, OnCanada 3,4532,146
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 994618
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,008626
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,003623
Edson, AbCanada 812505
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7741,103
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 237147
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5462,204
ErlianChina 7,9954,968
El CaranoColombia 6,9064,291
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6834,774
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0723,774
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2393,877
El ArishEgypt 10,6876,641
El TorEgypt 10,9956,832
ErfurtGermany 8,0034,973
EssenGermany 7,8354,869
EsfahanIran 10,7016,649
EilatIsrael 10,8736,757
EsashiJapan 6,6434,128
EldoretKenya 14,0438,726
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9754,956
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0055,596
EeldeNetherlands 7,6554,757
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0017,458
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6363,502
EnuguNigeria 12,3197,655
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1946,956
EvoraPortugal 8,4505,251
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7064,167
EkimcanRussia 6,1963,850
Elat’MaRussia 8,1675,075
ElistaRussia 9,1415,680
ErbogacenRussia 6,5614,077
EssejRussia 6,0783,777
Ed DueimSudan 12,5097,773
El FasherSudan 12,3487,673
El GeneinaSudan 12,2647,621
El ObeidSudan 12,5447,795
El ShowakSudan 12,5447,795
En NahudSudan 12,5437,794
EdirneTurkey 9,3905,835
ErzincanTurkey 9,8276,107
ErzurumTurkey 9,8186,101
EskisehirTurkey 9,6776,014
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1496,307
EntebbeUganda 14,0178,710
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0434,377
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1134,420
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3492,081
Eastman, GaUsa 4,2082,615
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4412,760
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8041,121
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8191,752
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7821,729
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,9302,442
Elko, NvUsa 1,481920
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,6811,666
Elmira, NyUsa 3,9282,441
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6681,036
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0502,517
Erie, PaUsa 3,7052,302
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,8131,748
Eugene, OrUsa 865537
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1531,959
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,196743
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1131,313
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7001,056
Evansville, InUsa 3,4542,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -